Committees, Sections, and Board Affiliates

Committees

Awards Committee

Annia Gonzalez, Chair
Florida International University
Email: aalfonso AT fiu.edu

Sarah Coates
University of Florida
Email: sarah.coates AT ufl.edu

Martha Horan
University of Miami
Email: mhoran AT miami.edu

Rachel Duke
Florida State University
Email: rachel.duke AT fsu.edu


Membership Committee

Susan Swiatosz, Chair

University of North Florida

Email: s.swiatosz AT unf.edu

Andy Huse
University of South Florida Libraries
Email: ahuse AT usf.edu

Rhia Rae
Florida International University
Email: rrae AT fiu.edu


Judith Beale Scholarship Committee

Mindy Berg, Chair
Pasco-Hernando State College
Email: bergmindy5 AT gmail.com

Beth Golding
State Archives of Florida
Email: beth.golding AT dos.myflorida.com

Bartholomew Delcamp
Lake Wales Museum
Email: bartdelcamp AT gmail.com

 Jaime Fogel
Mote Marine Laboratory
Email: jaime.fogel AT gmail.com


Ad Hoc Disaster Committee

Gerrianne Schaad
Florida Southern College
Email: gschaad AT flsouthern.edu

Alexandra Curran
Independent Researcher
Email: alexcurran75 AT gmail.com

Hannah Wiatt Davis
Florida State University
Email: hannahwiattdavis AT gmail.com

Sylvestre, Jay
University of Miami
Email: j.sylvestre AT miami.edu

Audit Committee

Katharine Labuda, Chair

Florida International University

Email: Labudak AT mdpls.org

Carady DeSimone
Independent Researcher
Email: karatejones AT gmail.com

Michelle Eisenberg
Conservation Center for Art & Historic Artifacts
Email: meisenberg AT ccaha.org


Nominating Committee

Mary Rubin, Chair
maryrubin AT gmail.com

Melissa VandeBurgt
mvandeburgt AT fgcu.edu


2022 Annual Meeting Committee

Sarah Coates, Co-Chair
University of Florida
Email: sarah.coates AT ufl.edu


Mary Rubin, Co-Chair
Special Collections and University Archives, UCF Libraries
Email: maryrubin AT gmail.com


Laura Douglass Marion, Advisor

University of Florida

Email: lauramarion AT ufl.edu

David Benjamin
University of Central Florida
Email: david.benjamin AT ucf.edu

Rachel Walton
Rollins College Archives and Special Collections
Email: rwalton AT rollins.edu

Whitney Broadaway
Orange County Regional History Center

Erin Mahaney
Historical Society of United States District Court for the Middle District of Florida, Inc.



Sections

College and University Archives

Sarah Coates, Chair
University of Florida
Email: sarah.coates AT ufl.edu

Andy Huse, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect
University of South Florida Libraries
Email: ahuse AT usf.edu

Kaley Dietrich, Secretary/Treasurer
Florida Gulf Coast University
Email: kdietrich AT fgcu.edu

Board Affiliates

Newsletter Editor

Vacant

Web Communications Manager

Georgen Charnes
Boynton Beach City Library 
Email: charnesg AT bbfl.us

Assistant Web Communications Manager

Vacant

SAA Liaison

Gerrianne Schaad
College Archivist, Florida Southern College
Email: 
gschaad AT flsouthern.edu

Regional Archival Associations Consortium (RAAC) Representative

Mary Rubin
Special Collections and University Archives, UCF Libraries
Email: maryrubin AT gmail.com


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software